Browse Priscian

GL page
(e.g. 10, 10b; range 1–249)

Search glosses

Search in:

Gloss analysis

MSGlossKeil, GLThes.PriscianType(s)Lemma: gloss
211b21pIII 22,14211b8book 133111 312 infinitae: .i. ainmnid ilair
[‘i.e. nominative plural’]

Old Irish elements

Word formHeadwordWord classSub-classMorph.MeaningVoiceRelative?
ainmnidainmmnid [DIL]nounm, inom.sg.gramm. nominative case
ilairilar [DIL]nounn, o, later m, ogen.sg.gramm. plural number
Rijcklof Hofman, Pádraic Moran, Bernhard Bauer, St Gall Priscian Glosses, version 2.1 (2023) <http://www.stgallpriscian.ie/index.php?id=12110&an=1> [accessed 20 July 2024]